896 690 3524 Find Program Get In Touch
+91-8966903524 contactsatna@vitsdpr.ac.in

Alumni Registration

Gender Marital Status
Date of Birth
All Fields Are Required*

Mr. SUNIL SENANI

CHAIRMAN'S MESSAGE

Dear Vitsians ,
We keep hearing about your achievements and career growth stories and it gives us immense joy and satisfaction. All good institutions of the world are enriched by knowledge and experience of their alumni . Merely by sharing your journey , vast knowledge and network with existing students your juniors will be benefited in a big way. I request all of you to remain connected with your alma mator and keep giving guidance and your valuable inputs to us for all times to come. Lots of love and best wishes.

Prominent Alumni

Annapurna Gautam

Designation Software Engineer

Batch of 2009-2013 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Ankita Nigam

Designation Cashier

Batch of 2009-2013 Course CS
Company
Location Satna
Rahul Shah

Designation Sr. Technical Associate

Batch of 2008-2012 Course IT
Company
Location Pune
Tarang Chaurasiya

Designation App Development Analyst

Batch of 2012-2016 Course CS
Company
Location Hyderabad
Vikash Mishra

Designation Senior Consultant

Batch of 2007-2011 Course IT
Company
Location Bangalore
Vishnu Tiwari

Designation District Manager

Batch of 2002-2006 Course CS
Company
Location Satna
Uday Ku Pandey

Designation Sr. Software Engineeer

Batch of 2012-2016 Course CS
Company
Location Mumbai
Tarang Gupta

Designation Technical Lead

Batch of 2004-2008 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Suyash Pandey

Designation Dy. Manager

Batch of 2011-2015 Course EC
Company
Location Nagpur
Sunny Narwani

Designation Technology Analyst

Batch of 2010-2014 Course CS
Company
Location Pune
Saurabh Khare

Designation Principal Manager

Batch of 2002-2006 Course CS
Company
Location Gurugram
Rahul Shukla

Designation Maintenance Engineer

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EE
Company
Location Gurugram
Rahul Chaurasiya

Designation Technical Expert

Batch of 2002-2006 Course IT
Company
Location Pune
Pradeep Singh Parihar

Designation Senior Engineer

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EE
Company
Location Rewa
Mirza M Baig

Designation Assistant Engineer

Batch of 2004-2008 Course EE
Company
Location Damoh
Mayank Bharwadwaj

Designation Senior Manager

Batch of 2002-2006 Course IT
Company
Location Mathura
Bhuwan Vishwakarma

Designation Buisness Partner

Batch of 2002-2006 Course IT
Company
Location Jabalpur
Ankit Rai

Designation Senior SAP Developer

Batch of 2004-2008 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Anurag Gupta

Designation Signal & Comm Engineer

Batch of 2014-2018 Course EE
Company
Location Pune
Aditya Agrawal

Designation Assistant System Engineer

Batch of 2004-2008 Course ME
Company
Location Nagpur
Gaurav Vishwakarma

Designation Stack Developer

Batch of 2002-2006 Course CS
Company
Location Pune
Kanchan Sukheja

Designation Director

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EC
Company PWC
Location New york
Ashish Sharma

Designation Electrical Engineer

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EE
Company
Location Ireland
Rishi Dwivedi

Designation Senior Software Engineer

Batch of 2008-2012 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Ravi Dhanwani

Designation Chief Exe. Officer

Batch of 2009-2013 Course ME
Company
Location Canada
Pranay Pratap singh

Designation Senior Manager

Batch of 2003-2007 Course EC
Company
Location Hyderabad
Parul Sharma

Designation DSP

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EC
Company
Location Damoh
Vaishali Shrivastava

Designation Software Developer

Batch of 2012-2016 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Nisha Chauhan

Designation Senior Software Developer

Batch of 2012-2016 Course CS
Company
Location Japan
Ashish Tiwari

Designation Team Lead

Batch of 2006-2010 Course IT
Company
Location Pune
Manish Kumar Sah

Designation Assistant Manager

Batch of 2007-2011 Course CS
Company
Location Gurugram
Abhimanyu Kumar

Designation Technology Lead

Batch of 2006-2010 Course CS
Company
Location London
Kriti Khare

Designation Technology Analyst

Batch of 2010-2014 Course CS
Company
Location Pune
Shanwaz Qaiser

Designation Scrum Master

Batch of 2007-2011 Course CS
Company
Location Pune
Praveen Pandey

Designation Senior Administrator

Batch of 2006-2010 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Manish Tiwari

Designation Product Owner

Batch of 2005-2009 Course IT
Company
Location Germany
Vivek ranjan shriavstava

Designation DH IT

Batch of 2002-2006 Course CS
Company
Location Maihar
Amrish Tiwari

Designation Senior Software Engineer

Batch of 2003-2007 Course IT
Company
Location Pune
Anuj Upadhayay

Designation Site Relaibility Developer

Batch of 2012-2016 Course ME
Company
Location Mumbai
Naveen Dubey

Designation DSP

Batch of 2006-2010 Course ME
Company
Location Madhya Pradesh
Shatrughan Verma

Designation General Manager

Batch of 2009-2013 Course ME
Company
Location Vindhya area
Preetam singh

Designation Assistant Director

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EE
Company
Location Nagpur
Vishakha Deshmukh

Designation Deputy Collector

Batch of 2009-2013 Course EC
Company
Location Madhya Pradesh
Nupur Singh

Designation Branch Manager

Batch of 2009-2013 Course CS
Company
Location Katni
Rahul Dubey

Designation Team Leader

Batch of 2002-2006 Course CS
Company
Location Pune
Shashank Shukla

Designation Assistant Manager

Batch of 2007-2011 Course EE
Company
Location Pune
Deepak Kumar Jha

Designation Research & Development

Batch of 2010-2014 Course CS
Company
Location Bangalore
Jitendra singh

Designation Director

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EE
Company
Location Indore
Kunal Thakur

Designation Associate Director- Head IT

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EC
Company
Location Pune
Mayank Shrivastava

Designation Project Manager

Batch of 2010-2014 Course ME
Company
Location Pune
Vimlendra Shukla

Designation Assistant Manager

Batch of 2003-2007 Course EC
Company
Location Rewa
Vipin Mohit Shrivastava

Designation Project Manager

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EC
Company
Location Pune
Shiv Kumar Soni

Designation Senior Engineer

Batch of 2007-2011 Course EC
Company
Location Indore
Subham Tripathi

Designation Data Analyst

Batch of 2010-2014 Course EE
Company
Location Bangalore
Umesh Shukla

Designation Manager

Batch of 2002-2006 Course EC
Company
Location Rewa
Uttam Mishra

Designation Forest Range Officer

Batch of 2009-2013 Course EC
Company
Location madhya pradesh
Vaibhav Tripathi

Designation Assistant Vice President

Batch of 2002-2006 Course IT
Company
Location pune
Shivam Gupta

Designation Associate Manger

Batch of 2011-2015 Course BE
Company
Location New Delhi
Ravi Kant Gautam

Designation Territory Manager

Batch of 2010-2014 Course ME
Company
Location Mumbai